Ductile Iron Globe Valve

Ductile Iron Globe Valve

Ductile iron globe valve Type1. Type2. We company have other valves: gate valve, check valve, ball valve, butterfly valve, safety valve, globe valve, plug valve, etc.... Welcome to inquiry! our valves XIAMEN KEMUS VALVE CO.,LTD. Website : https://www.kemus-valve.com Elaine Zheng (Sales Director)...

Product Details

Ductile iron globe valve





图片

Type1.
 

MATERIALS
GLOBE VALVE
ITEMPARTS NAMEMATERIAL
1BODYCAST IRON
2SEAT RINGBRASS/STAINLESS STEELDIMENSIONS(mm)
3DISCCAST IRON+BRASS/STAINLESS STEELDNLDD1D2bZ-dfHDO
4STEEL BALL≤DN25 IRON WIRE15130956547144-14217080
5BOLTCARBON STEEL201501057558164-14217080
6GASKETGRAPHITE251601158568164-142190100
7BOLT NUTCARBON STEEL3218014010078184-182210120
8STEMSTAINLESS STEEL4020015011088184-183220120
9PACKINGGRAPHITE50230165125102204-183235140
10GLANDCAST IRON65290185145122204-183275160
11BONNETCAST IRON80310200160138228-183335240
12STEM NUTBRASS100350220180158248-183375240
13BOLT NUTCARBON STEEL125400250210188268-183425280
14BOLTCARBON STEEL150480285240212268-233490320
15WHEELCAST IRON2006003402952683012-233620360
16NUT GASKETCARBON STEEL2507304053553203212-273705400


Type2.

NO.Part NameMaterialASTM Spec.
1BodyDuctile IronGGG50ASTM A536
2SeatBRASS/SS304/SS316BRASS/SS304/SS316
3DiscGGG40+BRASSGGG40+BRASS
4StemStainless Steel20Cr13SS416
5Steel ballGCr15

6Graphite GasketStainless Steel+Graphite

7BonnetDuctile IronGGG50ASTM A536
8PackingGraphiteGraphite
9GlandDuctile IronGGG50ASTM A536
10Stem nutBrassBRASSASTM B16
11HandwheelDuctile IronGGG50ASTM A536
12GasketQ235Cr.D
13Hex Nut351035ASTM A29M
14Hex Nut351035ASTM A29M
15GasketQ235Cr.D
16Outside Hex-bolt351035ASTM A29M
17Outside Hex-bolt351035ASTM A29M

 

SizeLØDØD1ØD2N-ØABCHØW
DN151309565464-Ø14142170110
DN20150105755816
170110
DN25160115856816
190140
DN32180140100784-Ø1818
210140
DN4020015011088183220170
DN5023016512510220
235170
DN6529018514512220
275220
DN803102001601388-Ø1920
335220
DN10035022018015022
375250
DN12540025021018824
425300
DN1504802852402128-Ø2324
490350
DN20060034029526812-Ø2726
620400
DN25073040535532030
705450
We company have other valves: gate valve, check valve, ball valve, butterfly valve, safety valve, globe valve, plug valve, etc....


Welcome to inquiry! our valves


XIAMEN KEMUS VALVE CO.,LTD.

Website : https://www.kemus-valve.com
Elaine Zheng
(Sales Director)
Email: sales1@kemus-valve.com
Tell: +86 0592 7103069
Phone: +86 18359108305
WhatsApp: +86 18359108305
Skype: Homealine93

Wechat:  +86 18359108305

webwxgetmsgimg (1)


Hot Tags: ductile iron globe valve, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory

Inquiry

You Might Also Like